Home
Man from Snowy River Bush Festival 2024 - 11/04/2024
Banjo’s Bareback Results
Landscape
Portrait
Export
Colour Group
-Select-
Black Group
Dark Blue Group
Dark Green Group
Light Blue Group
Lime Green Group
Orange Group
Pink Group
Red Group
White Group
Yellow Group
Open
-Select-
Yes
No
Ladies
-Select-
Yes
No
Junior
-Select-
Yes
No
Novice
-Select-
Yes
No
Rookie
-Select-
Yes
No
ASH
-Select-
Yes
No
Veteran
-Select-
Yes
No
Striplings
-Select-
Brown
Dark Blue
Lime Green
Maroon
Purple
Mode
-Select-
Stockmans
Stripling
No
Exhibitor/Rider-Horse
Location
Team Name
Obstacles
Horsemanship & Freestyle
Time
Head Gear
Course Error
Total Points
Championship Points
Place
26
David Mitchell
STONEAGE JAY (JW)
60.0
35.0
95.0
30
1
73
John Mitchell
HALLS CHICKEN MAN
60.0
32.0
92.0
30
2
13
Jorgie Sturt
PATCH
64.0
26.0
90.0
30
3
25
Sybil Triggs
CHASE
64.0
26.0
90.0
30
3
33
Daryl Baines
BANJO
55.0
34.0
89.0
30
5
9
Morgan Webb
DOLGWILI NORMAN
55.0
30.0
85.0
30
6
57
Kieran Davidson
EDENVALE ORION
55.0
30.0
85.0
30
6
35
Peter Moffatt
SPIDER
50.0
33.0
83.0
29
8
3
Tom Turnbull
LIL
59.0
23.0
82.0
28
9
7
Bill Phegan
ASSAULT N PEPTOS
50.0
32.0
82.0
30
9
17
Ayla Sim
BULLA SONNY
60.0
22.0
82.0
28
9
10
Amy Manwaring
THE RANCH CHICO
65.0
14.0
79.0
26
12
21
Olive Geppert
BB
64.0
14.0
78.0
25
13
27
Josh Parker
CHIQUITA
62.0
16.0
78.0
25
13
10
Riley Quinn
RJ
55.0
22.0
77.0
29
15
15
Heidi Fitzgerald
THREEASIX JAQUARD
53.0
23.0
76.0
23
16
29
Adelaide Phegan
A ONE SKILLYWEED
49.0
27.0
76.0
23
16
80
Mackenzie Dunn
OBAR LITTLE DOO SCOOT
45.0
31.0
76.0
29
16
26
Montana Parker
DIGET
60.0
15.0
75.0
21
19
45
Alison Mathie
NARRENGULLEN ANIKIN
45.0
30.0
75.0
30
19
4
Luca Chaplin
GATOR
53.0
21.0
74.0
20
21
8
Annie Triggs
BERRAGOON JUDDY
50.0
24.0
74.0
29
21
9
Edward Smith
LINDSAYS MINSTRIL INFERNO
51.0
23.0
74.0
20
21
58
Dean Oliver
BOBBETT
50.0
24.0
74.0
29
21
25
Stephen Connor
PARDON
50.0
23.0
73.0
29
25
16
Ryder Pierce
BOONERI MEMPHIS
57.0
15.0
72.0
18
26
6
Milly Richmond
BERRAGOON PARIS ET (SUGA)
48.0
23.0
71.0
17
27
13
Kelsie Lupson
MAGGIE
50.0
21.0
71.0
28
27
28
Rhys Laney
PENDERGAST BEMBOKA
55.0
16.0
71.0
17
27
4
Troy Nicholls
TALN INDIANA
40.0
29.0
69.0
28
30
19
Jake Dallaglio
BLUE
55.0
13.0
68.0
15
31
54
Marnie Arbuthnot
BLACKHAT JAZZY DUCK
40.0
28.0
68.0
30
31
1
Travis Bandy
HAZELWOOD WEAPON
35.0
32.0
67.0
27
33
12
Elizabeth Scarlett
MILLINGTON BUMBLEBEE
48.0
18.0
66.0
14
34
46
Olivia Carey
LUCKYVIEW ROYALLE GUN
45.0
21.0
66.0
29
34
7
Harriet Brabin
KARINDA PEPERONI
49.0
16.0
65.0
13
36
19
Bailey Guaran
ASAR GAZETTE ZET
45.0
20.0
65.0
30
36
23
Georgia Shedden
CALMORE MIST
46.0
19.0
65.0
13
36
36
Christy Davidson
SLIDE ASIDE COWBOY
35.0
30.0
65.0
28
36
70
Tup Forge
WALLY
40.0
24.0
64.0
30
40
2
Bruno Robinson
AN ACRE NAMED SUE
35.0
27.0
62.0
26
41
34
Brad Pierce
LORI DARLIN
35.0
27.0
62.0
27
41
41
Ben Belcher
JAYBAR CONDO CHROME
40.0
22.0
62.0
28
41
6
Hannah Blair
RANDY
30.0
31.0
61.0
25
44
69
Breanna Arnold
ALPINE HOPE
30.0
31.0
61.0
29
44
30
Carrie Jones
HENDRIX
45.0
14.0
59.0
28
46
2
Jack Turnbull
BESS
46.0
12.0
58.0
11
47
47
Bill Weber
LAFFY LANE DIAMONDS
30.0
28.0
58.0
27
47
12
Lachie Whiteley
BUNDA RAMBUNCTIOUS
35.0
22.0
57.0
27
49
1
Lucinda Foster
GIZMO
37.0
19.0
56.0
10
50
61
Anna Paton
MILLUNGERAS WINX
35.0
21.0
56.0
28
50
66
Tom Willoughby
SUPER
30.0
26.0
56.0
28
50
72
Luke Turnbull
BANJO
25.0
30.0
55.0
27
53
14
Ella Connolly
GOLDEN DUCKIT
39.0
15.0
54.0
9
54
17
Emma Webb
WESTERN ACRES
25.0
29.0
54.0
29
54
59
Rhys Angland
ANGLANDS CHICKOLEETA
30.0
24.0
54.0
27
54
3
Brett Staines
NIAGARA JACK
30.0
23.0
53.0
24
57
30
Luca Wieland
RIDDLER
36.0
17.0
53.0
8
57
51
Kye Willis
METALLIC
30.0
23.0
53.0
29
57
79
Harrison Scarlett
YARRABIN FIRST EVE
35.0
18.0
53.0
28
57
8
Harrison Smith
VOODOO
35.0
17.0
52.0
7
61
53
Sarah Faithfull
BERRAGOON SPRITE
25.0
26.0
51.0
28
62
18
Stephen Rouch
YELLOWIN DOUBLEDOT
25.0
25.0
50.0
28
63
52
Beau Moore
APACHE
25.0
25.0
50.0
27
63
65
Lachlan Sim
No Moore Reyn
30.0
20.0
50.0
26
63
78
Scarlett Chaston
SUNLAND DIGGER
25.0
25.0
50.0
27
63
22
Hannah Keen
TREGARTHAN SANGRIA
30.0
19.0
49.0
27
67
64
Cooper Fitzgerald
MIDNIGHT RUN (ZIGGY)
30.0
18.0
48.0
26
68
44
Kye Miller
SID
30.0
16.0
46.0
26
69
5
Larissa Guaran
TONGA ROYAL
25.0
20.0
45.0
23
70
11
Teale Moffatt
NAUGHTY CAT
29.0
16.0
45.0
6
70
50
Jordan Arbuthnot
KELJAY SUE
25.0
20.0
45.0
26
70
5
Chelsea Reynolds
PEPPY
24.0
20.0
44.0
5
73
42
Mick Green
BREWERS BINNAWEE MOULINROUGE - HSH (MERLIN)
30.0
14.0
44.0
25
73
43
Angus Weston
BETS SHES FANCY
25.0
19.0
44.0
25
73
67
Gregory Wheeler
FIREFLY
25.0
19.0
44.0
25
73
40
Darcy Dall'aglio
HEITHFIELDC-LARRY
25.0
18.0
43.0
26
77
55
Emily Crowe
ROANWOOD DUSTY
20.0
23.0
43.0
25
77
74
Christopher Connley
SAM
30.0
13.0
43.0
26
77
18
Lucy Wilson
CHINA
26.0
16.0
42.0
4
80
11
Charlie Paton
PEPSI
30.0
11.0
41.0
26
81
16
Eadie Everard
EL CHAPO
15.0
26.0
41.0
26
81
31
Isaac Lieschke
BUCK
15.0
26.0
41.0
27
81
24
Ruby Douglas
PLAYIN IN THE WIND
15.0
25.0
40.0
26
84
39
Jack Shanahan
SMITH FAMILY CONJESSMAN
20.0
19.0
39.0
25
85
23
Pippa Malone
DOUBLE TWIST
20.0
18.0
38.0
25
86
63
Jessica Foster
TARA
20.0
15.0
35.0
25
87
20
Amelia Elkington
TASSAS LITTLE CRACKER
23.0
11.0
34.0
3
88
28
Sean Purcell
JOEY.
25.0
9.0
34.0
26
88
71
Annie-maree Martin
HILLBILLY
15.0
19.0
34.0
24
88
76
Tom Rudd
CALLIE
20.0
14.0
34.0
25
88
22
Dan O'ryan
DANA
24.0
8.0
32.0
2
92
21
Jim Bennett
OZZIE
15.0
16.0
31.0
24
93
48
Emily Phegan
GLEN LEE RIVOLI GERONIMO (NEMO)
10.0
21.0
31.0
23
93
60
Jess Smith
CHARISMA
10.0
20.0
30.0
24
95
49
Sean Gray
THIS CAT CURLS
25.0
0.0
25.0
24
96
32
Emily Pendergast
YINBARUN ELVIS
10.0
14.0
24.0
25
97
56
Harry Hiscock
HEIDI
5.0
19.0
24.0
23
97
75
Mason Tait
KC
10.0
11.0
21.0
24
99
14
Amelia Mackinnon
GIDGET
10.0
10.0
20.0
24
100
29
Kaitlyn Flint
RANGO
10.0
10.0
20.0
24
100
68
Patrick O'ryan
COOKIE
20.0
0.0
20.0
23
100
37
Alyssa Arnold
GRADYS GEMINI
5.0
14.0
19.0
24
103
15
Grace Brabin
ASAR JEWEL
5.0
13.0
18.0
23
104
27
Wendy Sheather
SOMERSETPARK SPIN KING
10.0
6.0
16.0
23
105
20
Jay Schembri
ROCKET
15.0
0.0
15.0
23
106
77
Codie Sutton
HELL MAD SMOKE
15.0
0.0
15.0
23
106
62
Madi Shingles
KALAWA ONE MOORE HILITE
5.0
0.0
5.0
23
108
38
Jessica May
TURBO
0.0
0.0